Staff Directory

 

Board of Trustees

Judy Heyboer, Chair of the Board • Cabell Chinnis, Jr. • Bill Coughran • Sarah Donaldson • Peggy Woodford Forbes • Ciro Giammona • Anne Hambly • Mike Kahn • Charlotte Jacobs • Roy Johnson • Derry Kabcenell • Julie Kaufman • Robert Kelley • Ellice Papp • Phil Santora • Loren Saxe • Barbara Shapiro • Nancy Ginsburg Stern • Lynn Szekely-Goode • Ewart Thomas • Kristina Vetter • Holly Ward • Lisa Webster • Jane Weston • Gayla Lorthridge Wood • Matthew Fuller  Rose Hau  Ronald Hayden

 

Board Emeritus 

Nancy Meyer, Founder • William Adler • Edward T. Anderson, MD • Doug Barry • Lauren Berman • Chuck Bernstein • Sharon Anthony Bower • Michael Braun • Polly W. Bredt • Bruce C. Cozadd • Jeff Crowe • Peggy Dalal • Yogen Dalal • Jenny Dearborn • Susan Fairbrook • Michael R. Flicker • Peggy Woodford Forbes • Dan Garber • Doug Garland • Aaron Gershenberg • Martin Gerstel • Marcia Goldman • Emeri Handler • Susan M. Huch • Perry A. Irvine • Nancy L. Jalonen • Lisa Jones • Gina Jorasch • Roberta R. Katz • Tom Kelley • Robin Kennedy • Michael Kwatinetz • Dick Maltzman • Suzanne Martin • Patti McClung • Don McDougall • Bruce McLeod • Cynthia S. Miller • Leslie Murphy-Chutorian • Eileen Nelson • Karen Neirenberg • Carrie Perzow • Carey Pickus • Margot Mailliard Rawlins • John Reis • Eddie Reynolds • Sandi Risser • Lynn Wilson Roberts • Ray A. Rothrock • Adam Samuels • Denise Stanford • Rosina Lo Sun • James Sweeney • Cathie Thermond • Helaina Titus • Robert J. Van der Leest, MD • Mark Vershel • Ronni Watson • Elissa Wellikson • Jayne Booker • Larry Horton • Tzipor Ulman  Debra Summers

 

Staff Listing

 

Leadership

Robert Kelley • Artistic Director 

Phil Santora • Executive Director

 

Artistic

Giovanna Sardelli • Director of New Works

Jeffrey Lo  Casting Director

William Liberatore • Resident Musical Director

Steve Muterspaugh • Artistic Ops / Company Manager

Michelle Skinner • Futureworks Fellow

Tracy Hayden • Assistant to Artistic Director

 

Development

Ronnie Plasters • Director of Development

Jake Hurwitz • Stewardship and Individual Giving Manager

Jodi Corwin • Events Manager

Tracy Hayden • Development Associate

 

Education

Lisa Edsall Giglio • Director of Education

Katie Bartholomew • Associate Education Director

Meghan C. Hakes • Education Associate/Master Teaching Artist

 

Marketing

Peter Chenot • Director of Marketing

Ev Shiro • Art Director

Heather Orth • Marketing and Communications Manager

Jennifer Gosk • Digital Media Manager

Andrew Skelton • Systems Analyst

Katie Dai • Graphics Assistant

Elana Ron • Box Office Manager

Nancy Melmon • Front of House Manager

Cameron Wells • Ticket Services Representative

Alex Rubin • Ticket Services Representative

Mary Alley • Ticket Services Representative

Margaret Purdy • Ticket Services Representative

Kevin Berne • Company Photographer

Alessandra Mello • Company Photographer

 

Administrative

Scott DeVine • General Manager

Ken Maitz • Database Administrator

Jason Hyde • Business Manager

Barbara Sloss • Staff Accountant

 

Production, Lighting, & Sound

David A. Milligan • Production Manager

Elizar Ivanov • Assistant Production Manager

Steven B. Mannshardt • Operations Manager/Master Electrician/Resident Lighting Designer

Dimitri Wentworth • Sound Supervisor

Karen Szpaller • Production Coordinator

Randall K. Lum • Resident Stage Manager

 

Scenery

Frank Sarmiento • Technical Director

Tom Langguth • Lead Scenic Artist/Craftsman

Bill Roberts • Master Carpenter

 

Properties

Christopher Fitzer • Properties Master

Alfred Rudolph • Properties Stock Manager

 

Costumes

Jill Bowers • Costume Director

Noah Marin • Assistant Costumer

Yen La Wong • Lead Cutter/Draper

Melissa Sanchez • Costume Rentals Manager

Michaela O'Neill • Wardrobe Manager

Michelle Earney • Assistant Cutter / First Hand