Staff Directory

 

Board of Trustees

Holly Ward, Board Chair  •  Roy Johnson, Vice Chair/Chair Emeritus • Patricia Bresee, Secretary • Matt Fuller, Treasurer • Adam Banks • Tim Bond • Denise Brosseau • Cabell Chinnis • Sarah Donaldson • Wynne Segal Dubovoy • Peggy Woodford Forbes • Mark Greenstein • Anne Hambly • Rose Hau • Judy Heyboer • Charlotte Jacobs • Derry Kabcenell • Julie Kaufman • Donnie Matsuda • Ellice Papp • Phil Santora • Gary Stanford • Nancy Ginsburg Stern • Lynn Szekely • Mark Vershel • Kristina Vetter • Holly Ward • Jane Weston • Gayla Lorthridge Wood

Board Emeritus 

Bill Adler • Ed Anderson • Keith Archuleta • Samir Arora • Doug Barry • Hank Barry • Lauren Berman • Chuck Bernstein • Jayne Booker • Sharon Bower • Mike Braun • Sharon Bray • Polly Bredt • Andrew Bridges • Robert Carlson • Bruce Cozadd • Bill Coughran • Jeff Crowe • Yogen Dalal • Suzanne Diamond • Kevin Enomoto • Susan Fairbrook • Michael Flicker • Ronald Fortune • Amy Francetic • Dan Garber • Doug Garland • Aaron Gershenberg • Martin Gerstel • Ciro Giammona • Jewelle Gibbs • Marcia Goldman • Brad Handler • Dee Harris • Ron Hayden • Larry Horton • Susan Huch • Perry Irvine • Nancy Jalonen • Lisa Jones • Gina Jorasch • Roberta Katz • Robert Kelley • Tom Kelley • Robin Kennedy • Mike Kwatenitz • Dick Maltzman • Fern Mandelbaum • Suzanne Martin • Karen Matthys • Patricia McClung • Don McDougall • Bruce McLeod • Nancy Meyer • Cynthia Miller • Kathy Miller • James Montoya • Leslie Murphy-Chutorian • Eileen Nelson • Karen Nierenberg • Bill Pade • Carrie Perzow • Carey Pickus • Margot Rawlins • John Reis • Eddie Reynolds • Sandi Risser • Lynn Roberts • Ray Rothrock • Sherri Rose • Cathy Rudolph • Adam Samuels • John Savage • Loren Saxe • Ron Sege • Barbara Shapiro • Denise Stanford • Mark Stevens • Rosina Sun • James Sweeney • Debra Summers • Catherine Thermond • Ewart Thomas • Tzipor Ullman • Helaina Titus • Bob der van der Leest • Ronni Watson • Lisa Webster • Elissa Wellikson

 

Staff Listing

 

Leadership

Tim Bond • Artistic Director

Phil Santora • Executive Director

Robert Kelley • Founder, Artistic Director Emeritus

 

Artistic

Giovanna Sardelli • Artistic Associate & Director of New Works

Jeffrey Lo   Casting Director

Steve Muterspaugh • Artistic Operations Manager / Digital Content Director

William Liberatore • Resident Musical Director

Katherine Hamilton Literary & Casting Assistant

Volunteer Artist Hospitality Committee • Cindi Sears, Barbara Maher, Terry Maher

 

Production, Lighting, & Sound

David A. Milligan • Production Manager

Elizar Ivanov • Assistant Production Manager

Steven B. Mannshardt Facilities Manager/Production Electrician/Resident Lighting Designer

Jeff Mockus • Sound Supervisor

Karen Szpaller • Production Coordinator

Electricians • Herb Evans, Steven Fetter, Nelea Fong, Kendra Green, Steven Hennon, Chris Higareda, Kyle Langdon, Mattias Lange-McPherson, Kathleen Ma, Evan Lola, Taylor McQuesten, Harris Meyers, Gary Nelson, Darbus Oldham, Chloe Rose Schweizer, Reid Sox-Harris, Jeff Spackman, Carina Swanberg, Jarku Tang, Henry Wilen, Alexandra Zvargulis

Load-in/Strike Volunteers • Rick Amerson, Ed Hunter 

 

Scenery

Frank Sarmiento • Technical Director

Cy Bordelon • Lead Scenic Artist

Carpenter  Patrick McKenna

 

Properties

Christopher Fitzer • Properties Director

 

Costumes

Jill Bowers • Costume Director

Lisa Claybaugh • Assistant Costumer

Yen La Wong • Lead Cutter/Draper

Madison Miller • Wardrobe Manager

Melissa Sanchez • Costume Rentals Manager

Ren Geiselhart • Costume Rentals Assistant

Michelle Earney Roque • Assistant Cutter/First Hand

 

Stage Management

Randall K. Lum • Resident Stage Manager

Taylor McQuesten • Resident Stage Manager

Amy Smith Goodman, Emily Anderson Wolf, Chloe Rose Schweizer • Resident Assistant Stage Managers

 

Development

Clayton Shelvin • Director of Development

Brent Kimmi  Associate Director of Development

Tammy Partanen-Palomino  Individual Giving Manager

Cameron Wells • Development Operations Manager

Alex Olsen • Events Manager

 

Arts Engagement

Alejandra Cisneros • Director of Arts Engagement

Jeffrey Lo • Director of Community Partnerships

Taylor McQuesten • Interim Education Assistant

Teaching Artists • Annika Nori Ahlgrim, Kristy Aquino, Stacey Ardelean, Elizabeth Berg, Kimberly Braun, Karen Byrnes, Jenni Chapman, Joanna Glum, Matthew Keuter, Kelly Rinehart, Martin Rojas Dietrich, Cassie Rosenbrock, Luisa Sermol

 

Marketing

Peter Chenot • Director of Marketing

Den Legaspi • Art Director

Heather Orth • Associate Director of Marketing

Jennifer Gosk • Digital Media Manager

Andrew Skelton • Systems Analyst

Katie Dai • Publications Manager

Elana Ron • Patron Services Manager

Kate Dobbins • Assistant Patron Services Manager

Nancy Melmon • Front of House Manager

Mariana Briskin • Patron Services Representative

Susan Ron • Patron Services Representative

Carla Befera, Lauren GoldfarbCarla Befera & Co • Public Relations & Advertising

Kevin Berne • Company Photographer

Alessandra Mello • Company Photographer

Encore Media Group • 206.443.0445 - Program Ad Sales

Smart Marketing • Direct Sales

 

Administrative

Scott DeVine • General Manager/CFO

France Enriquez • HR Manager

Ken Maitz • Database Administrator

Jeff PetriBookkeeper

Front Desk Volunteers • Joan Doherty, Cindi Sears