Staff Directory

 

Board of Trustees

Holly Ward, Board Chair  •  Roy Johnson, Vice Chair/Chair Emeritus • Patricia Bresee, Secretary • Matt Fuller, Treasurer • Adam Banks • Tim Bond • Denise Brosseau • Sarah Donaldson • Wynne Segal Dubovoy • Peggy Woodford Forbes • Matt Fuller • Mark Greenstein • Anne Hambly • Rose Hau • Judy Heyboer • Charlotte Jacobs • Derry Kabcenell • Julie Kaufman • Donnie Matsuda • Phil Santora • Daniel Shiplacoff • Gary Stanford, Jr. • Mrigendra Steiner • Nancy Ginsburg Stern • Lynn Szekely • Mark Vershel • Kristina Vetter • Jane Weston • Gayla Lorthridge Wood

Board Emeritus 

Nancy Meyer, Founder • William F. Adler • Edward T. Anderson, MD • Doug Barry • Lauren Berman • Chuck Bernstein • Jayne Booker • Sharon Anthony Bower • Michael Braun • Polly W. Bredt • Cabell Chinnis • Bruce C. Cozadd • Jeff Crowe • Peggy Dalal • Yogen Dalal • Jenny Dearborn • Susan Fairbrook • Michael Flicker • Dan Garber • Doug Garland • Aaron Gershenberg • Ciro Giammona • Marcia Goldman • Emeri Handler • Ron Hayden • Larry Horton • Susan M. Huch • Perry A. Irvine • Nancy Lee Jalonen • Lisa Jones • Gina Jorasch • Roberta R. Katz • Robert Kelley • Tom Kelley • Robin Kennedy • Michael Kwatenitz • Dick Maltzman • Suzanne Martin • Patti McClung • Don McDougall • Bruce McLeod • Cynthia S. Miller • Leslie Murphy-Chutorian • Eileen Nelson • Karen Nierenberg • Ellice Papp • Carrie Perzow • Carey Pickus • Margot Mailliard Rawlins • John Reis • Eddie Reynolds • Sandi Risser • Lynn Wilson Roberts • Ray A. Rothrock •  Loren Saxe • Barbara Shapiro • Denise Stanford • Debra Summers • Rosina Lo Sun • Cathie Thermond • Ewart Thomas • Helaina Titus • Tzipor Ullman • Robert J. der Van der Leest, MD • Ronni Watson • Lisa Webster • Elissa Wellikson

 

Staff Listing

 

Leadership

Tim Bond • Artistic Director

Phil Santora • Executive Director

Robert Kelley • Founder, Artistic Director Emeritus

 

Artistic

Giovanna Sardelli • Artistic Associate & Director of New Works

Jeffrey Lo   Casting Director

Steve Muterspaugh • Artistic Operations Manager / Digital Content Director

William Liberatore • Resident Musical Director

Katherine Hamilton Literary & Casting Assistant

Volunteer Artist Hospitality Committee • Cindi Sears, Barbara Maher, Terry Maher

 

Production, Lighting, & Sound

Karen SzpallerProduction Manager

Elizar Ivanov • Assistant Production Manager

Steven B. Mannshardt Facilities Manager/Production Electrician/Resident Lighting Designer

Jeff Mockus • Sound Supervisor

Karen Szpaller • Production Coordinator

Electricians • Ellen Baker, Herb Evans, Scott Farnworth, Steven Fetter, Nelea Fong, Kendra Green, Steven Hennon, Chris Higareda, Kyle Langdon, Mattias Lange-McPherson, Jean Lau, Kathleen Ma, Rozlyn MacDermott, Evan Lola, Kelly Moore, Taylor McQuesten, Harris Meyers, Thuan Nguyen, Darbus Oldham, Charlotte Saunders, Chloe Rose Schweizer, Reid Sox-Harris, Jarku Tang, Quentin Tepliuk, Lucas Ward, Alexandra Zvargulis

Load-in/Strike Volunteers • Rick Amerson, Ed Hunter 

 

Scenery

Frank Sarmiento • Technical Director

Cy Bordelon • Lead Scenic Artist

Carpenters Kathryn Bosch, Jean Hritz, Joseph Hurtado, Kelly Moore, Patrick McKenna, Youssef Raihi

 

Properties

Christopher Fitzer • Properties Director

Wallace Yan • Properties Stock Manager and Artisan

Karl Haller • Properties Artisan

 

Costumes

Jill Bowers • Costume Director

Lisa Claybaugh • Assistant Costumer

Yen La Wong • Lead Cutter/Draper

Madison Miller • Wardrobe Manager

Melissa Sanchez • Costume Rentals Manager

Ren Geiselhart • Costume Rentals Assistant

Michelle Earney Roque • Assistant Cutter/First Hand

 

Stage Management

Randall K. Lum • Resident Stage Manager

Taylor McQuesten • Resident Stage Manager

Resident Assistant Stage Managers • Chloe Rose Schweizer, Emily Anderson Wolf

 

Development

Clayton Shelvin • Director of Development

Brent Kimmi  Associate Director of Development

Tammy Partanen-Palomino  Individual Giving Manager

Cameron Wells • Development Operations Manager

Alex Olsen • Events Manager

Haley Aniceta Eligio •Grant Coordinator

 

Arts Engagement

Alejandra Cisneros • Director of Arts Engagement

Jeffrey Lo • Director of Community Partnerships

Children's Healing Project • Kimberly Braun, Kelly Rinehart

 

Marketing

Peter Chenot • Director of Marketing

Den Legaspi • Art Director

Heather Orth • Associate Director of Marketing

Andrew Skelton • Systems Analyst

Katie Dai • Publications Manager

Andrea Garcia • Patron Services Manager

Drew Ahlberg • Patron Services Representative

Mariana Briskin • Patron Services Representative

Moses Nyuiadzi • Patron Services Representative

Kady Poling • Patron Services Representative

Carla Befera, Lauren GoldfarbCarla Befera & Co • Public Relations & Advertising

Kevin Berne • Company Photographer

Encore Media Group • 206.443.0445 - Program Ad Sales

Smart Marketing • Direct Sales

 

Administrative

Jennifer QuinnInterim CFO

Joey Dippel • Company Manager/Office Manager

France Enriquez • HR Manager

Jackie Li • Business Manager

Ken Maitz • Database Administrator

 

 

Front Desk Volunteers • Joan Doherty, Cindi Sears