Staff Directory

 

Board of Trustees

Roy Johnson, Chair of the Board • Patricia Bresee • Denise Brosseau • Cabell Chinnis, Jr. • Bill Coughran • Sarah Donaldson • Susan Fairbrook • Peggy Forbes • Matthew Fuller • Ciro Giammona • Nancy Ginsburg Stern • Mark Greenstein • Anne Hambly • Rose Hau • Ronald Hayden • Judy Heyboer • Charlotte Jacobs • Derry Kabcenell • Mike Kahn • Julie Kaufman • Robert Kelley • Donald Matsuda • Ellice Papp • Phil Santora • Barbara Shapiro • Lynn Szekely-Goode • Mark Vershel • Kristina Vetter • Holly Ward • Lisa Webster • Jane Weston

 

Board Emeritus 

Nancy Meyer, Founder • William Adler • Edward T. Anderson, MD • Doug Barry • Lauren Berman • Chuck Bernstein • Jayne Booker • Sharon Anthony Bower • Michael Braun • Polly W. Bredt • Bruce C. Cozadd • Jeff Crowe • Peggy Dalal • Yogen Dalal • Jenny Dearborn • Susan Fairbrook • Michael R. Flicker • Peggy Woodford Forbes • Dan Garber • Doug Garland • Aaron Gershenberg • Martin Gerstel • Marcia Goldman • Emeri Handler • Larry Horton • Susan M. Huch • Perry A. Irvine • Nancy L. Jalonen • Lisa Jones • Gina Jorasch • Roberta R. Katz • Tom Kelley • Robin Kennedy • Michael Kwatinetz • Gayla Lorthridge Wood  Dick Maltzman • Suzanne Martin • Patti McClung • Don McDougall • Bruce McLeod • Cynthia S. Miller • Leslie Murphy-Chutorian • Eileen Nelson • Karen Neirenberg • Bill Pade • Carrie Perzow • Carey Pickus • Margot Mailliard Rawlins • John Reis • Eddie Reynolds • Sandi Risser • Lynn Wilson Roberts • Ray A. Rothrock • Adam Samuels • Loren Saxe  Denise Stanford • Debra Summers • Rosina Lo Sun • James Sweeney • Cathie Thermond • Ewart Thomas   Helaina Titus • Tzipor Ulman • Robert J. Van der Leest, MD • Mark Vershel • Ronni Watson • Elissa Wellikson

 

Staff Listing

 

Leadership

Robert Kelley • Artistic Director 

Tim Bond • Artistic Director Designate

Phil Santora • Executive Director

 

Artistic

Giovanna Sardelli • Artistic Associate & Director of New Works

Jeffrey Lo  Casting Director

Steve Muterspaugh • Artistic Operations Manager / Company Manager

William Liberatore • Resident Musical Director

Katherine Hamilton • FutureWorks Fellow

Tracy Hayden • Artistic Assistant

Volunteer Artist Hospitality Committee • Cindi Sears, Barbara Maher, Terry Maher

 

Production, Lighting, & Sound

David A. Milligan • Production Manager

Elizar Ivanov • Assistant Production Manager

Steven B. Mannshardt • Operations Manager/Master Electrician/Resident Lighting Designer

Jeff Mockus • Sound Supervisor

Karen Szpaller • Production Coordinator

Electricians • Jake Bers, Justin Buchs, 
Herb Evans, Steven Fetter, Kendra Green, Steven Hennon, Chris Higareda, Anjali Jain, Kyle Langdon, Mattias Lange-McPherson, Noah Listgarten, Evan Lola, Taylor McQuesten, Harris Meyers, Dylan Moreland, Gary Nelson, Darbus Oldham, Chloe Schweizer, Reid Sox-Harris, Jeff Spackman, Carina Swanberg, Jarku Tang, Henry Wilen, Alexandra Zvargulis

Load-in/Strike Volunteers • Rick Amerson, Ed Hunter 

 

Scenery

Frank Sarmiento • Technical Director

Tom Langguth • Lead Scenic Artist/Craftsman

Carpenters  Andrew Clark, Rodrigo Frausto, Patrick McKenna, Henry Ing

 

Properties

Christopher Fitzer • Properties Master

Logan Baker • Properties Stock Manager

 

Costumes

Jill Bowers • Costume Director

Noah Marin • Assistant Costumer

Yen La Wong • Lead Cutter/Draper

Madison Miller • Wardrobe Manager

Melissa Sanchez • Costume Rentals Manager

Michelle Earney Roque • Assistant Cutter/First Hand

Jeanne Naritomi • Hair Stylist

 

Stage Management

Randall K. Lum • Resident Stage Manager

Taylor McQuesten • Resident Stage Manager

Amy Smith Goodman, Emily Anderson Wolf • Resident Assistant Stage Managers

 

Development

Ronnie Plasters • Director of Development

Julia Zarcone • Associate Director of Development

Lynn Davis • Associate Director of Institutional Partnerships

Jake Hurwitz • Stewardship and Individual Giving Manager

Jodi Corwin • Events Manager

Tracy Hayden • Development Associate

Jillian Baker • Development Fellow

Constance Gannon • Telefunding

 

Education

Lisa Edsall Giglio • Director of Education

Katie Bartholomew • Associate Education Director

Sophie Nelson • Education Programs Associate

Teaching Artists • Annika Nori Ahlgrim, Kristy Aquino, Stacey Ardelean, Elizabeth Berg, Kimberly Braun, Karen Byrnes, Jenni Chapman, Joanna Glum, Matthew Keuter, Kelly Rinehart, Martin Rojas Dietrich, 
Cassie Rosenbrock, Luisa Sermol

 

Marketing

Peter Chenot • Director of Marketing

Ev Shiro • Art Director

Heather Orth • Marketing and Communications Manager

Jennifer Gosk • Digital Media Manager

Andrew Skelton • Systems Analyst

Elana Ron • Patron Services Manager

Kate Dobbins • Assistant Patron Services Manager

Nancy Melmon • Front of House Manager

Cameron Wells • Patron Services Representative

Margaret Purdy • Patron Services Representative

Susan Ron • Patron Services Representative

Katherine Hamilton • Patron Services Representative

Katie Dai • Graphics Assistant

Carla Befera, Lauren GoldfarbCarla Befera & Co • Public Relations & Advertising

Erin Gould • Video Content Producer

Kevin Berne • Company Photographer

Alessandra Mello • Company Photographer

Encore Media Group • 206.443.0445 - Program Ad Sales

Smart Marketing • Direct Sales

 

Administrative

Scott DeVine • General Manager

Jason Hyde • Business Manager

Ken Maitz • Database Administrator

Barbara Sloss • Staff Accountant

Front Desk Volunteers • Joan Doherty, Cindi Sears